Report Website Issue   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
NCAC Contact Information
Share |

    Marriott Scout Service Center

NCAC Office Hours: Monday-Friday, 8:30 AM-5:00 PM

Address: 9190 Rockville Pike,Bethesda, MD 20814-3897

P: 301-530-9360 | F: 301-564-9513

 

Our Council office is located just a ½ mile walk, downhill, from the Metro Red Line - Medical Center station. The Metro J3 Bus at W Cedar/Cedar Way goes to Metro-Medical Center. Ride-On Bus 46 at Rockville Pike/Cedar Lane goes to Metro-Grosvenor Station.

 

Scout Shops

National Capital Scout Shop 9190 Rockville Pike Bethesda, MD 20814-3897 (301) 564-1091 Open 9am-5:30pm Northern VA Scout Shop 5232 Port Royal Road Springfield,VA 22151 (703) 321-4836 NCAC Trading Post 6100 Antioch Road Haymarket,VA 20169 (571) 248-4904

NCAC Camps

Camp William B. Snyder
6100 Antioch Road
Haymarket, VA 20169-2236
(571) 248-4904

Goshen Scout Reservation
340 Millard Burke Memorial Highway
(Hwy 601), Goshen, VA 24439
(540) 997-5773

Staff List

 

Field Staff
Title
District
Telephone
Allen, Stephen District Executive Prince George's 301-214-9189
Barbash, Philip District Executive Prince George's 301-214-9141
Brown, Greg District Executive Sully 301-214-9165
Chatell, Roger Field Director Mountain West Service Area 301-214-9140
Duggins, Phillip Field Director VA South Service Area/Bull Run
301-214-9115
 Dow, Michael District Executive  Virgin Islands  340-774-2752 
Durbin, Peggy District Director Goose Creek 301-214-
9162

Eacker, Drew   District Executive  Washington DC 301-214-9167 
Gillette, Erin  District Executive Potomac 301-214-9133
Guers, Robert  District Executive Appalachian Trail 240-395-0605
Hamlin, James Assistant Director of Field Service Washington DC / Maryland South Service Area
301-214-9130
Hazekamp, Benjamin District Executive Occoquan 301-214-9142
Hogan, Dan Director of Field Service 301-214-9119
Hart, Sue Field Director Virginia Central Service Area
301-214-9192
Jackson, Joel   District Executive  Colonial  301-214-9122
Kilgore, Donald Field Director Montgomery Service Area 301-214-9133
Larounis, James District Executive Aquia 301-214-9135
Litten, Ben  District Executive  Goose Creek   301-214-9167
Malloy, Jonathan District Executive Seneca 301-214-9157
Mawdsley, Justin  District Executive  Old Dominion
301-214-9164
Mills, Marvin District Executive Mattaponi 301-214-9173
Molldene, Kyle  District Executive   Patriot 301-214-9128
 Owen, Evan District Executive Powhatan 301-214-9127 
Patel, Tejas  District Executive  George Mason   301-214-9147
Perry, Michael District Executive Piedmont 301-214-9123
Petty, Andrew   District Executive Bull Run   301-214-9126
Sneed, Kenton District Director Potomac 240-395-0602
Tamillow, Mychal District Executive Catoctin Mountain 301-214-9167
Thomas, Geoffrey District Executive Chain Bridge 301-214-9169
 Werling, Michael District Executive White Oak 301-214-9121 

 

 

Support Staff
Title
Telephone
Alarcon, Arely Data Entry Specialist 301-214-9154
Alexandre, Syndia Accounting Specialist 301-214-9131
Alibrahim, Ahmed Accounting Assistant 301-214-9150
Baron, Les Scout Executive/CEO 301-214-9101
Berger, Jeff Deputy Scout Executive/COO 301-214-9102
Bober, Sophie   Development Assistant 301-214-9118 
Branch, Melanie Registration Assistant 301-214-9172
Browne, Frederica Controller 301-214-9158
Carroll, Gary Camping Director, Goshen Scout Reservation 301-214-9195
Chusid, Aaron Communications Director 301-214-9111
 Couteau, Shirley Camp Snyder Program Specialist   571-248-4904
Dalal, Trisha  STEM Coordinator  240-395-0601 
Dillard, Amanda
Webmaster 301-214-9136
Donfor, Annette Receptionist 301-530-9360
Durbin, Don Program Director 301-214-9188
Duvelius, Alex  Development Director  301-214-9110 
Egan, Margaret Program Specialist 301-214-9197
Escoto, Sandra AA - Director of Field Service 301-214-9106
George, Joy  Accounts Payable Specialist
301-214-9131 
Go, Alfred  Executive Administrator   301-214-9103 
 Hammett, Clinton Chief Development Officer 240-395-0609 
Hannum, Andrea AA - Asst. Director of Field Service 240-395-0607
Kahn, Joel Senior Accountant 301-214-9160
Larus, Terri  Camping Administrator 301-214-9155
Manda, Kumar Support Services Provider/Printer 301-214-9180
Marino, Deborah Director Human Resources/Administration 301-214-9178
 McCaskill, Monniquer Scoutreach Program Coordinator  301-214-9116 
Medina, Diana Information Technology Director
301-214-9177
 Munive, Maria FOS/Data Entry/Office Assistant  301-214-9174 
Murphy, Nicholas Graphic Artist 301-214-9104
Nelson, Kim Registrar 301-214-9187
Diana Peters-Matthew  Office Assistant (Virgin Islands)  340-526-5950 
Peyton, Drac Food Service Director 202-526-5950
Snip, Lisa Administrative Assistant 301-214-9196
 Spanier, Kent Chief Finance Director  301-530-9360 
Tamayo-Erazo, Pamela Accounting Assistant 301-214-9156
Walters, Eileen Business Manager (Camp WB Snyder) 571-248-4904
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal